Shopping Cart

Detail Product

GIGABIT FIBER SFP - 1000BASE-LX

£60.34
Available
Networking Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SFP Fiber optic connector LC Networking standards IEEE 802.3z SFP transceiver type LX Performance Cable type Fiber optic Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes Wavelength 1310 nm Colour of product Silver Housing material Aluminium Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Duplex system Full Technical details Full duplex Yes...
STARTECH.COM
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LX
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Wavelength 1310 nm
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Duplex system Full
Technical details
Full duplex Yes
Operational conditions
Operatin
A great About Us page helps builds trust between you and your customers. The more content you provide about you and your business, the more confident people will be when purchasing from your store.
Your About Us page might include:
  • Who you are
  • Why you sell the items you sell
  • Where you are located
  • How long you have been in business
  • How long you have been running your online shop
  • Who are the people on your team
  • Contact information Social links (Twitter, Facebook)
To edit the content on this page, go to the Pages section of your Shopify admin.

Releated Products