Shopping Cart

Detail Product

40 G FIBER 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP

£545.42
Available
Networking Data transfer rate (max) 40000 Mbit/s Interface type QSFP+ Fiber optic connector MPO Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba SFP transceiver type SR4 Performance Cable type Fiber optic Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes Wavelength 850 nm Colour of product Silver Housing material Aluminium Hot-Plug support Yes Maximum transfer distance 150 m Duplex system Full Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Country of...
STARTECH.COM
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Fiber optic connector MPO
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver type SR4
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Wavelength 850 nm
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 150 m
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Country of origin China
Technical details
A great About Us page helps builds trust between you and your customers. The more content you provide about you and your business, the more confident people will be when purchasing from your store.
Your About Us page might include:
  • Who you are
  • Why you sell the items you sell
  • Where you are located
  • How long you have been in business
  • How long you have been running your online shop
  • Who are the people on your team
  • Contact information Social links (Twitter, Facebook)
To edit the content on this page, go to the Pages section of your Shopify admin.

Releated Products