Shopping Cart

Detail Product

100BASE-BX SFPMSA COMPLIANT

£101.55
Available
Networking Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s Interface type SFP Fiber optic connector CXP,LC Networking standards IEEE 802.3u SFP transceiver type BX Performance Cable type Fiber optic Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes Colour of product Silver Housing material Aluminium Hot-Plug support Yes Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Tx power (min) 1550 dBmW Rx power (min) 1310 dBmW Duplex system Full,Half...
STARTECH.COM
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector CXP,LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type BX
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Tx power (min) 1550 dBmW
Rx power (min) 1310 dBmW
Duplex system Full,Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
A great About Us page helps builds trust between you and your customers. The more content you provide about you and your business, the more confident people will be when purchasing from your store.
Your About Us page might include:
  • Who you are
  • Why you sell the items you sell
  • Where you are located
  • How long you have been in business
  • How long you have been running your online shop
  • Who are the people on your team
  • Contact information Social links (Twitter, Facebook)
To edit the content on this page, go to the Pages section of your Shopify admin.

Releated Products